Serial
No.
Level
Name
Activities
Class
Position
1
National Level
Moupriya Das
Drawing
XII B
GOLD
2
State Level
Mahek Chhabra,  S. Manikandan
Debate
XI B & X A
Consolation
3
State Level
04 Student Participated
Poster Making
VII B, VII A
1st, GOLD
4
State Level
04 Student Participated
Poster Making
XI B, XI C
2nd
5
State Level    
Zonal CBSE
P. Govind Rao, Anuj Gangawani
Science Exhibition
X A
Consolation
6
District Level
Joy Sutradhar
Drawing Junior Group Competition
V A
1st
7
District Level
Prabha Tamaknand
Drawing Organised by Reliance Life
Insurance
VI C
3rd
8
District Level
Vansh Saktal
Drawing Organised by Reliance Life
Insurance
V A
1st
9
District Level
Anuska Rajak
Drawing organised by LIC of India
Vyapar Vihar
IV B
1st
10
District Level
Sudipto Das
Drawing organised by LIC of India
Vyapar Vihar
III A
2nd
11
District Level
Priyanshu Das
Drawing organised by LIC of India
Vyapar Vihar
VI A
Consolation
12
District Level
S. Sai Divyashri
Drawing organised by Vodaphone
Company
VI B
1st
13
District Level
Monalika Jharia
Drawing organised by Vodaphone
Company
VI B
3rd
14
District Level
Md. Rehan Khan
Drawing and painting organized by
Exhibition held in Rly School
III C
1st
15
District Level
Sudipto Das
Drawing organised by Exhibition
held in Rly School
III A
2nd
16
District Level
Sneha Rakshit
Drawing organized by LIC of India
VI C
Best student
of the year
2015 - 16
17
District Level
Shreya Laxmi
Drawing organized SECRWWO “
New Rail Club
IV B
1st
18
District Level
Anushka Rajak 
Drawing organized SECRWWO “
New Rail Club
IV B
2nd
19
District Level
Kushi Kumari
Drawing organized by SECRWWO “
New Rail Club”
II A
Consolation
20
District Level
Vanshita Das
Drawing organized by SECRWWO “
New Rail Club”
III C
2nd
21
District Level
Sujal Kumar
Drawing organized by SECRWWO “
New Rail Club
III A
3rd
22
District Level
Shweta Mishra
Drawing organized by SECRWWO “
New Rail Club
IV B
3rd
23
District Level
Puja Chakraborty
Drawing organized by SECRWWO “
New Rail Club
IV B
Consolation
24
District Level
Anushka Rajak
Drawing organized by SECRWWO “
New Rail Club
IV B
2nd
25
District Level
Sudipto Das
Drawing organized by Swadeshi
Mela
III A
1st
26
District Level
Anushka Rajak
Drawing organized by Swadeshi
Mela
IV B
2nd
27
District Level
Syyama Tabassum
Drawing organized by Swadeshi
Mela
VI A
Consolation
28
District Level
Aslesha Verma
Drawing organized by SECRWWO
V B
3rd
29
District Level
Anshu Mandal, Aanchal Singh
Science Exhibition
XI B, XII B
Bronze
30